Position attributes table: Difference between revisions

From Kanthaus wiki
Remove "time to next evluation" for visitors
Add "time to next check-in" for completeness, move evaluation voting rights together.
 
Line 20: Line 20:
| [https://kanthaus.online/en/governance/constitution#evaluation Vote at Volunteer evaluations] || ❌ No || ✅ Yes || ✅ Yes  
| [https://kanthaus.online/en/governance/constitution#evaluation Vote at Volunteer evaluations] || ❌ No || ✅ Yes || ✅ Yes  
|-
|-
| [https://kanthaus.online/en/governance/constitution#constchange Vote on Constitution changes] || ❌ No || ❌ No || ✅ Yes  
|[https://kanthaus.online/en/governance/constitution#evaluation Vote at Member evaluations]
| ❌ No || ❌ No || ✅ Yes  
|-
|-
| [https://kanthaus.online/en/governance/constitution#evaluation Vote at Member evaluations] || ❌ No || ❌ No || ✅ Yes  
| [https://kanthaus.online/en/governance/constitution#constchange Vote on Constitution changes]|| ❌ No || ❌ No || ✅ Yes  
|-
|-
| [https://kanthaus.online/en/governance/constitution#intervention Conflict resolution intervention] || ❌ No || ❌ No || ✅ Yes  
| [https://kanthaus.online/en/governance/constitution#intervention Conflict resolution intervention] || ❌ No || ❌ No || ✅ Yes  
|-
|Time to next check-in
|7 days
|(not applicable)
|(not applicable)
|-
|-
| Time to next evaluation || (not applicable) || 60 days - 120 days || 180 days - 365 days
| Time to next evaluation || (not applicable) || 60 days - 120 days || 180 days - 365 days
|}
|}
[[Category:Social]]
[[Category:Social]]

Latest revision as of 22:52, 5 November 2025

Table adapted from the Constitution

Attribute Position
Visitor Volunteer Member
Needs host ✅ Yes ❌ No ❌ No
Operational Activity ✅ Yes ✅ Yes ✅ Yes
Conflict resolution assistance ✅ Yes ✅ Yes ✅ Yes
Can host ❌ No ✅ Yes ✅ Yes
Vote on Collective Agreements changes ❌ No ✅ Yes ✅ Yes
Vote at Visitor evaluations ❌ No ✅ Yes ✅ Yes
Vote at Volunteer evaluations ❌ No ✅ Yes ✅ Yes
Vote at Member evaluations ❌ No ❌ No ✅ Yes
Vote on Constitution changes ❌ No ❌ No ✅ Yes
Conflict resolution intervention ❌ No ❌ No ✅ Yes
Time to next check-in 7 days (not applicable) (not applicable)
Time to next evaluation (not applicable) 60 days - 120 days 180 days - 365 days